ACTION DIRECTOR - STUNT CO-ORDINATOR - STUNT PERFORMER


[HOME
] [STUNT PERFORMER CREDITS] [PROFILE] [CONTACT] [SHOWREEL]


STUNT CO-ORDINATOR / ACTION DIRECTOR CREDITS

clivebodyshot

Production Company Production Director

Knifeman TPC I Ltd

Knifeman

Craig Zisk 2014

BBC

Rudy’s Rare Records (PILOT)

Dominic Brigstocke 2014

Big Talk Productions

Youngers 2

Simon Neal 2013/14

Big Talk Productions

Youngers

Anthony Philipson 2012

Rearview Ltd

Rearwiew

Avril Russell 2011

Channel 5

Suburban Shootout 2

Gordon Anderson 2007

Sigma Film

Red Road

Andrea Arnold 2006

Potboiler-Hanway

Brothers of the Head

Keith Fulton / Louis Pepe

BBC TV

Simon Schama: The Power of Art

Steve Condi

BBCTV

River City

Mike Alexander

Zentropa Productions

Manderlay

Lars Von Trier

Granada TV

Island at War

Thaddeus Sullivan & Peter Lydon

BBCTV

Silent Witness

Jon East

BBC TV

Waking The Dead Series 3

Betsan Morris Evans

Thames TV Ltd

M.I.T.

Nigel Keen

Company Productions

Serious & Organised

Diarmuid Lawrence

BBC TV

River City

Jim Shields

Carlton TV

The Vice Series IV

Jon East

BBC TV

Man & Boy

Simon Curtis

BBC TV

The Secret

Alrick Riley

BBC TV

Waking The Dead

Edward Bennett

Carlton

The Vice Series IV

Jon East

BBC TV Gentleman Thief

Justin Hardy

Granada TV

Princess of Thieves

Peter Hewitt

LWT

London Burning Series XIII

Numerous Directors

BBC TV

McCready & Daughter

A.J. Quinn

LWT

London Burning Series XII

Numerous Directors

BBC TV

Storm Damage

Simon Cellan Jones

Son of Zephyr Ltd

My Son

Udayan Prasad

Gruber Brother End Ltd

Shooting Fish

Stefan Schwartz

Luna Pictures Ltd

The Man Who Knew Too Little

Jon Amiel

Green Point Films Ltd

After Eskimo Day

Piers Haggard

Film & General Prod Ltd

Sunny’s Ears

Jane Prowes

Film & General Prod Ltd

The Queen’s Nose

Carol Wiseman

Leda Serene Ltd

Speak Like a Child

John Akomfrah

Boston Knight Prod

The Knock IV

Gerry Poulson

Chatsworth TV Ltd

Mortimer’s Law

Peter Barber-Fleming

Carlton Prod Ltd

Under the Sun

Paul Seed

Zenith North Ltd

The Famous Five

Tim Dowd

BBC Bristol

Beast and Monsters

Clive Curtis

BBC TV

Tom Jones

Metin Huseyin

BBC TV

Casualty Series II

Tim Prager

BBC TV

Casualty Series II

Alan Bell

BBC TV

Casualty Series II

Peter Barber-Fleming

BBC TV

Casualty Series II

Tim Prager

BBC TV

Casualty Series II

Johnathan Young

BBC TV

Casualty Series II

Peter Barber-Fleming

BBC TV

Casualty Series 12

Peter Barber-Fleming

BBC TV

Casualty Series 12

Martin Hutchings

BBC TV

Dalziel and Pascoe

Ross Devenish

Crocodile Shoes II Ltd

Crocodile Shoes II

Baz Taylor

Portobello Pictures Ltd

True Tilda

Ross Devenish

Black Tuesday Film Ltd

The Affair

Paul Seed

BBC TV

Our Friends in the North

Simon Cellan Jones

BBC TV

Dalziel and Pascoe

Ross Devenish

Trisquare Film Prod

Soul Survivors

Sandy Johnson

YTV

Ellington (Series)

Gordon Flemyng

YTV

Ellington (Series)

Tim Dowd

YTV

Ellington (Series)

Roger Gartland

Carlton UK TV Ltd

Soldier, Soldier. part V

Scala Productions

The Hollow Reed

Angela Pope

Whistling Gypsy Prod – BBC

Midnight Movie

Dennis Potter

Granada TV Ltd

Crime Story

BBC TV

Middlemarch

Anthony Page

Witzend Prod Ltd – BBC

Lovejoy. Series V

Gordon Flemyng

Witzend Prod Ltd – BBC

Shine on Harvey Moon

Baz Taylor

Yorkshire TV

Ellington

Gordon Flemyng

Granada TV Ltd

Families

BBC TV

All Quit on the Preston Front

Brian Farnham

Palace Pictures

The Crying Game

Neil Jordan

Scottish TV

Taggart

Gordon Flemyng

Granada TV

Confessional

Gordon Flemyng

Parallax Pictures

Riff-Raff

Ken Loach

BFI

Young Soul Rebels

Isaac Julien

Walt Disney

Good Morning Vietnam

Barry Levison

Yorkshire TV Ltd

Heartbeat VI

Tim Dowd

BBC TV

Seconds Out

Bruce MacDonald

BBC TV

Kinsey II

BBC TV

Teaching Matthew

Sharon Miller

BBC TV

A Breed of Heroes

Diarmuid Lawrence

BBC TV

Message for Posterity

David Jones

BBC TV

Between the Lines ‘Series 3’

Ross Devenish

BBC TV

Meet

John Madden

BBC TV

Common as Muck

John Chapman

BBC TV

Sin-Bin

George Case

BBC TV

Nice Town

Peder James

BBC TV

Great Moments in Aviation

Beeban Kidron

BBC TV

Buddha in Suburbia

Roger Michell

BBC TV

Look at it This Way

Gavin Millar

BBC TV

Virtual Murder

Philip Draycott & Peter Rose

BBC TV

Eastenders

Numerous Directors

BBC TV

Downtown Lagos

Roger Michell

BBC TV

Specials

Chris Hodson

BBC TV

Bergerac Christmas Special

Gordon Flemyng

BBC TV

Kinsey

BBC TV

Casualty

Sharon Miller

BBC TV

Saturday Live

BBC TV

Blue Pastures

BBC TV

For The Greater Good

Danny Boyle

BBC TV

They Never Slept

Udayan Prasad

BBC TV

Clubland

Laura Sims

BBC TV

South of the Border

Leslie Manning

BBC TV

Blood Rights

Leslie Manning

Central TV

Hard Cases (numerous eps)

Richard Standeven

Central TV

Hard Cases (numerous eps)

Tony Garner

Central TV

Peak Practice

Gordon Flemyng

Central TV

Hardwick House

John Stroud

Central TV

Boon V

John Woods

Central TV

Upper Hand VI

Thames TV

Wish Me Luck

Gordon Flemyng

Thames TV

Hannay

Guy Slater

Thames TV

The Bill (numerous eps)

Handmade Films

Absolute Beginners

Julien Temple

Handmade Films

Water

Dick Clement

Rosemont Prod Ltd

Master of the Game

Kevin Conner

First Choice Prod Ltd

Roughnecks

Sandy Johnson

Picture Palace Film Ltd

Little Napoleons

Figment Films Ltd

Shallow Grave

Danny Boyle

Diplomat Films Ltd

Jakes Progress

Robin Lefevre

Zenith Prod Ltd

99-1 Series II

David Penn

 
ACTION DIRECTOR - STUNT CO-ORDINATOR - STUNT PERFORMER

Telephone: (44) [0] (1476) 530 572  Mobile: 07831-850 295  Fax Number: (44) [0] (1476) 530 573

E-mail: clive.curtis5@btinternet.com